Raise the Barre Dance Center

" Dance Center"

 2019-2020 Class Schedule
Click to edit text
 Monday
 Tuesday
 Wednesday
 Thursday 
 Friday
 Saturday
4:30-5:00 
Twinkle Babies
TuTu Time

4:30-5:30
Show Stars 
1st Grade Combo

5:00-6:00
Jazz Technique 3

5:30-6:15
Twinkle Stars
4 Years PreK Returning

6:00-7:00
Ballet Technique 3

6:15-7:00
Advanced Hip Hop

7:00-8:15
Adv Ballet w/Pointe
Sr Team

7:00-7:45
Tap Technique 2

7:45-8:30
Hip Hop 3

8:15-9:00 
Adv Tap
Sr Team







































































































































































































4:45-5:30
Twinkle Babies
3-4 Years Preschool

4:45-5:30
Acro 1 

5:30-6:15
Hip Hop 1

5:30-6:15
Intermediate Acro

6:15-7:00
Hip Hop 4
Mini Team

6:15-7:00
Twinkle Stars 
Kindergarten

7:00-8:00 
Jazz Technique 4
Mini Team  

7:15-8:00 
Hip Hop 5
Jr Team

8:00-9:00
Jazz Technique 5
Jr Team









































































































































































































 

4:30-5:15
Jazz Technique 2

5:15-6:15
Show Stars 
1st Grade  Combo

5:15-6:15
Ballet Technique 2

6:15-7:00
Jazz technique 1

6:15-7:00
Tap Technique 5
Jr Team

7:00-7:45
Tap Technique 1

7:00-8:00
Stretches, Leaps &  Turns
Jr Team

7:45-8:30
Intermediate Tap 2



















































































































































































































1:00-1:45
Twinkle Babies 
3&4 Years Preschool

1:45-2:30
Twinkle Stars
4 Years PreK Retrn

2:00-2:30
Twinkle Babies 
TuTu Time

4:15-5:00
Twinkle Stars
Kindergarten

4:30-5:15
Tap Technique 4
Mini Team

5:00-5:45
Twinkle Babies 
3-4 Years Preschool

5:15-6:15
Ballet Technique 4
Mini Team

5:45-6:30
Hip Hop 2

6:15-7:15
Intermediate Jazz 3-4

6:30-7:30
Ballet Technique 1

7:15-8:15
Adv Jazz
Sr Team

7:30-8:15
Intermed Hip Hop 3-4

8:15-9:00
Adult Tap

8:15-9:15
Adv Ballet w/Pointe
Sr Team






















































































































































































    
4:45-5:45
Ballet Technique 5
Jr. Team

5:45-6:45
Ballet Technique 1

6:00-6:45
Lyrical 5
Jr Team 

6:45-7:30
Jazz Technique 1

6:45-7:45
Intermed Ballet 3-4

7:45-8:30
Intermed Lyrical 2




















































































































































































































9:00-10:00 
SLT with Lyrical
Intro Level 1

10:00-10:45
Stretches, Leaps and Turns 
Mini Team

10:45-11:30
Lyrical 1           Mini Team

11:30-12:15
Stretches, Leaps and Turns 
Sr Teams

12:15-1:00
Contemporary
Sr Team